Cheltenham Festival 2016 Tipster Comp Table

Cheltenham Festival Tipster Comp 2016 Winners

1 alan bennett 39 £50 of Coral Free Bets
2 Steve Mullington 36 £30 of Coral Free Bets
4 Alison Smith 28 £20 of Coral Free Bets

Full Final Table after Day 4

PosLWNameTwitter UsernameDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Total
12alan bennettfoley5802701239
21Steve Mullingtonmulldog5922036
37Alison Smith@asplenderleith0190928
43Sean Fortunetoon_cookie0215026
54Ken BanksKenkenzobanks5155025
612Fatima AkhtarKaiTruc01201224
75Mr Rob Cox@coxy1820185023
86Steve powersteviepower@1tacyrrah0230023
98kenneth andrews@kenmeister190016016
1224davedaveki69060915
109Keith Taylorsergeantdudfoot001515
1110robert bland@blandy66015015
1318Dean Pickering@PickeringDean0905.514.5
1428Andrew MorrisonMorrisonarsenal500914
1529gail abbottgail abbott005914
1611John MorrisJohnnyGlen0130013
2144Shaun Hirst@hirstyno20001212
1713Craig Osborne@ozwaldo19850120012
1814David Burza@davidburza11200012
2016John Smithjonsmith510120012
1915Gary Cuthbertcopshawlad012012
2217Glen matthewsUptheposh2014505010
2420Gary Atkinsongaryakko1709009
2723Tysonfaz@tysonfaz09009
2319charlie comiskeychaskynyrd0909
2521john maddisonjohnmaddison110909
2622Matthew Bateman@matt2404750909
2926Bruce Benton@ExBamptonPO06006
3027Paul WatsonPauljwatson7206006
2825audrey erringtonaudz620606
3130Adam hunter@adhunter198400505
3332Andrew AtkinsonAndyPandy201600505
3837James Gibbins@GibbinsJd00505
3938mark stevens@bandwagon150005
3231Adrian Nelson@Nelson_Admiral5005
3433Darryl Headlam@DarrylHeadlam5005
3534David KilroyFront_row010055
3635Eric Nolan@ericenolan0055
3736Ian Williams@the_phonic395005
4039Mark WelshN/a5005
4140Martin Ridleymjr85915005
4241Paul Welshpaulwelsh13315005
4342Reg Ingsn/a5005
4443simon deanesmduk0055
4545Alexander Swalecousinsmaterial00000
6060Hugh Orr@shuglad00000
6363Larry Nosetab@larrynosetab00000
6565Lorna@kirakins100000
6767Martin Hutton@hutts6600000
6868Matthew Reddanlikeavillasboas00000
6969Nil Brookesrushallsaddler00000
7171Roger Smith@RogerSmith090900000
7575tomwba@tomwba198200000
4646AngelaN/A0000
4747Beckywfcbecks0000
4848ChrisN/A0000
4949chris rokecroke690000
5050Connor Newton@CNewton_930000
5151Craig@kklindemans0000
5252Dale Thompsonukboxingguru0000
5353Davevi0790000
5454Dennis@denthemenace0000
5555FraserMuffin_Boi0000
5656Gary Foster@gfoss19860000
5757GEORGI GOGOVdjeniks700000
5858GillGillybananas0000
5959grant kenwardgrant kenward0000
6161Ian BoddieIbod10000
6262Jim MacWhirterMacca77730000
6464Lee CollingeLeec720000
6666Lucy Brookessaddlerlucy0000
7070Paul gibsonPaulgibson70000
7272Scott WoodsThebasherman0000
7373sean mc falonena0000
7474Simon Knuckey@SMOKEYFORMBY0000
7676Wayne Pendleburywayneyp840000
7777nigel@jor_battrick0

Day 1 Champion Hurdle Day

After Day 1 we have a outright leader in David Burza who picked Un Temps Pour Tout in the Ultima Handicap Chase

13:30 Supreme Novices’ Hurdle Altior 4/1
14:10 Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Douvan 1/4 ( Void)
14:50 Ultima Handicap Chase Un Temps Pour Tout 11/1
15:30 Champion Hurdle Annie Power 5/2 ( Void)
16:10 OLBG Mares’ Hurdle Vroum Vroum Mag 4/6 ( Void)

1 David Burza 12
2 Adrian Nelson 5
3 Andrew Morrison 5
4 Darryl Headlam 5
5 Glen matthews 5
6 Ian Williams 5

Day 2 Queen Mother day

The top scorer on Day 2 was Alan Bennett with 27 points on the day

Day 3 World Hurdle day /h3>
Top scorer on day 3 was Steve Mullington with 22 points

Day 4 Cheltneham Gold Cup day /h3>
Top scorer on day 4 was alan bennett , Fatima Akhtar and Shaun Hirst all with 12 points.

0 comments on “Cheltenham Festival 2016 Tipster Comp Table

4 Pings/Trackbacks for "Cheltenham Festival 2016 Tipster Comp Table"

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.