Cheltenham Day 3 Tipster Competition

Cheltenham Festival 2016 Tipster Competition for Day 3 World Hurdle Chase Day

b5g20_300x250[1]
Day 2 of the Cheltenham Festival will be remembered for the emotional win for much loved horse Sprinter Sacre. The highest priced winner was Diamond King at 12/1 in winning the Coral Cup.
Our Tipster competition is sponsored by Coral bookmakers, check out their enhanced priced offers for day 3 If you don’t have a Coral Account now is the best time to get one.

Reasons to bet on Cheltenham Festival with Coral

  • Bet £5 Get £20 If you don’t have a Coral Account simple bet £5 and they will give you £20 Free Bet 🙂
  • Bet through the Card Bet £20 on the first race at Cheltenham and get £5 free on all other races so Bet £20 Get £60
  • Thistlecrack to win the World Hurdle – 12/1 £5 BET ONLY
  • Man United v Liverpool Any goal to be scored – 4/1 Europa League Football


  • LATEST STANDINGS AFTER DAY 1

    How to Enter our Tipster Competition ?


    OK now onto the competition. The Cheltenham Festival competition is based around the races televised on channel 4. Simply select a horse in each of the highlighted races below with odds of 4/1 or above Winnings will be based on a virtual £1 stake x starting price. just complete the form below.

    Thursday Cheltenham Festival Race Card Races shown on CH4

    13:30 JLT Novices’ Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller Novices’ Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 198y, 10 runners)
    14:10 Pertemps Network Final (Listed Handicap Hurdle) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f 213y, 24 runners)
    14:50 Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 166y, 15 runners)
    15:30 Ryanair World Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f 213y, 13 runners)
    16:10 Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Grade 3 Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 166y, 24 runners)

    Competition Rules

    We have few rules just simple rules nothing scary 🙂
    The competition is administered and run by the betting portal on https://cheltenhamfestivalbetting.co.uk/.
    The competition is just for the Channel 4 races shown on Tuesday 15th March 2016
    You Must have a Coral account to receive the prize Open an Account Here
    You have to be a minimum of 18 years old to take part.
    One entry per person each day A player can only enter the competition once and any duplicate bookmaker accounts registered by the same player for the purpose of entering more than once will be banned from receiving prizes.
    Any enquiries or issues regarding the competition, rules, prizes, must be directed to https://cheltenhamfestivalbetting.co.uk/ and not the bookmaker directly
    For a winner to count SP must be 4/1 or more
    The selection of winner will be made by the competition organiser alone and will not be swayed by undue influence.
    No cash alternative available.
    We also reserve the right to exclude entries that we feel are inappropriate or not in the spirit of the competition.
    Your details won’t be passed onto anyone else, unless you’re the winner and then I’ll send it to Coral so they can credit your account.
    Entries must be received prior to the start of each days racing.
    Competition winnings based on a virtual £1 x starting price
    In the event of a tie for positions, winner will be drawn at random from tied entries using random number generator site ( http://www.random.org/)
    Winners will be notified by betting-portal within 7 days. No purchase necessary.
    Please allow 30 days for Free Bet to be credited by Coral

    Coral Sports

    Cheltenham Festival 2016 Tipster Comp Table

    Cheltenham Festival Tipster Comp 2016 Winners

    1 alan bennett 39 £50 of Coral Free Bets
    2 Steve Mullington 36 £30 of Coral Free Bets
    4 Alison Smith 28 £20 of Coral Free Bets

    Full Final Table after Day 4

    PosLWNameTwitter UsernameDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Total
    12alan bennettfoley5802701239
    21Steve Mullingtonmulldog5922036
    37Alison Smith@asplenderleith0190928
    43Sean Fortunetoon_cookie0215026
    54Ken BanksKenkenzobanks5155025
    612Fatima AkhtarKaiTruc01201224
    75Mr Rob Cox@coxy1820185023
    86Steve powersteviepower@1tacyrrah0230023
    98kenneth andrews@kenmeister190016016
    1224davedaveki69060915
    109Keith Taylorsergeantdudfoot001515
    1110robert bland@blandy66015015
    1318Dean Pickering@PickeringDean0905.514.5
    1428Andrew MorrisonMorrisonarsenal500914
    1529gail abbottgail abbott005914
    1611John MorrisJohnnyGlen0130013
    2144Shaun Hirst@hirstyno20001212
    1713Craig Osborne@ozwaldo19850120012
    1814David Burza@davidburza11200012
    2016John Smithjonsmith510120012
    1915Gary Cuthbertcopshawlad012012
    2217Glen matthewsUptheposh2014505010
    2420Gary Atkinsongaryakko1709009
    2723Tysonfaz@tysonfaz09009
    2319charlie comiskeychaskynyrd0909
    2521john maddisonjohnmaddison110909
    2622Matthew Bateman@matt2404750909
    2926Bruce Benton@ExBamptonPO06006
    3027Paul WatsonPauljwatson7206006
    2825audrey erringtonaudz620606
    3130Adam hunter@adhunter198400505
    3332Andrew AtkinsonAndyPandy201600505
    3837James Gibbins@GibbinsJd00505
    3938mark stevens@bandwagon150005
    3231Adrian Nelson@Nelson_Admiral5005
    3433Darryl Headlam@DarrylHeadlam5005
    3534David KilroyFront_row010055
    3635Eric Nolan@ericenolan0055
    3736Ian Williams@the_phonic395005
    4039Mark WelshN/a5005
    4140Martin Ridleymjr85915005
    4241Paul Welshpaulwelsh13315005
    4342Reg Ingsn/a5005
    4443simon deanesmduk0055
    4545Alexander Swalecousinsmaterial00000
    6060Hugh Orr@shuglad00000
    6363Larry Nosetab@larrynosetab00000
    6565Lorna@kirakins100000
    6767Martin Hutton@hutts6600000
    6868Matthew Reddanlikeavillasboas00000
    6969Nil Brookesrushallsaddler00000
    7171Roger Smith@RogerSmith090900000
    7575tomwba@tomwba198200000
    4646AngelaN/A0000
    4747Beckywfcbecks0000
    4848ChrisN/A0000
    4949chris rokecroke690000
    5050Connor Newton@CNewton_930000
    5151Craig@kklindemans0000
    5252Dale Thompsonukboxingguru0000
    5353Davevi0790000
    5454Dennis@denthemenace0000
    5555FraserMuffin_Boi0000
    5656Gary Foster@gfoss19860000
    5757GEORGI GOGOVdjeniks700000
    5858GillGillybananas0000
    5959grant kenwardgrant kenward0000
    6161Ian BoddieIbod10000
    6262Jim MacWhirterMacca77730000
    6464Lee CollingeLeec720000
    6666Lucy Brookessaddlerlucy0000
    7070Paul gibsonPaulgibson70000
    7272Scott WoodsThebasherman0000
    7373sean mc falonena0000
    7474Simon Knuckey@SMOKEYFORMBY0000
    7676Wayne Pendleburywayneyp840000
    7777nigel@jor_battrick0

    Day 1 Champion Hurdle Day

    After Day 1 we have a outright leader in David Burza who picked Un Temps Pour Tout in the Ultima Handicap Chase

    13:30 Supreme Novices’ Hurdle Altior 4/1
    14:10 Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Douvan 1/4 ( Void)
    14:50 Ultima Handicap Chase Un Temps Pour Tout 11/1
    15:30 Champion Hurdle Annie Power 5/2 ( Void)
    16:10 OLBG Mares’ Hurdle Vroum Vroum Mag 4/6 ( Void)

    1 David Burza 12
    2 Adrian Nelson 5
    3 Andrew Morrison 5
    4 Darryl Headlam 5
    5 Glen matthews 5
    6 Ian Williams 5

    Day 2 Queen Mother day

    The top scorer on Day 2 was Alan Bennett with 27 points on the day

    Day 3 World Hurdle day /h3>
    Top scorer on day 3 was Steve Mullington with 22 points

    Day 4 Cheltneham Gold Cup day /h3>
    Top scorer on day 4 was alan bennett , Fatima Akhtar and Shaun Hirst all with 12 points.

    Cheltenham Tipster Comp Day 2 2016

    Cheltenham Festival 2016 Tipster Competition for Day 2 Queen Mother Champion Chase Day

    b5g20_300x250[1]
    Thanks you to everyone who entered day 1 of the tipster comp. The winner of the feature race the Champion Hurdle was Annie Power, however it was not a winner in our tipster comp as only winners with a SP over 4/1 count. So the biggest winner for the comp was Un Temps Pour Tout at 11/1 which was a pick for just David Burza. So with so many short priced winners today it is all to play for going into day 2.
    Our Tipster competition is sponsored by Coral, and they have some amazing opening day offers available, with some amazing enhanced price offer which we would appreciate you having a look at before entering the competition. If you don’t have a Coral Account now is the best time to get one.

    Reasons to bet on Cheltenham Festival with Coral

  • Bet £5 Get £20 If you don’t have a Coral Account simple bet £5 and they will give you £20 Free Bet 🙂
  • Bet through the Card Bet £20 on the first race at Cheltenham and get £5 free on all other races so Bet £20 Get £60
  • Un De Sceaux to win the Champion Chase 10/1 £5 BET ONLY
  • Thistlecrack to win the World Hurdle 10/1 live from 15:31 16 March 2016


  • LATEST STANDINGS AFTER DAY 1

    How to Enter our Tipster Competition ?


    OK now onto the competition. The Cheltenham Festival competition is based around the races televised on channel 4. Simply select a horse in each of the highlighted races below with odds of 4/1 or above Winnings will be based on a virtual £1 stake x starting price. just complete the form below.
    ENTER THURSDAY DAY 3 HERE

    Wednesday Cheltenham Festival Race Card Races shown on CH4

    13:30 Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham Novices’ Hurdle) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 26y, 11 runners)
    14:10 RSA Chase (Grade 1 Novices’ Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 80y, 8 runners)
    14:50 Coral Cup (Grade 3 Handicap Hurdle) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 26y, 26 runners)
    15:30 Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 199y, 10 runners)
    16:10 Glenfarclas Chase (Cross Country Chase) (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 6f 37y, 16 runners)

    Competition Rules

    We have few rules just simple rules nothing scary 🙂
    The competition is administered and run by the betting portal on https://cheltenhamfestivalbetting.co.uk/.
    The competition is just for the Channel 4 races shown on Tuesday 15th March 2016
    You Must have a Coral account to receive the prize Open an Account Here
    You have to be a minimum of 18 years old to take part.
    One entry per person each day A player can only enter the competition once and any duplicate bookmaker accounts registered by the same player for the purpose of entering more than once will be banned from receiving prizes.
    Any enquiries or issues regarding the competition, rules, prizes, must be directed to https://cheltenhamfestivalbetting.co.uk/ and not the bookmaker directly
    For a winner to count SP must be 4/1 or more
    The selection of winner will be made by the competition organiser alone and will not be swayed by undue influence.
    No cash alternative available.
    We also reserve the right to exclude entries that we feel are inappropriate or not in the spirit of the competition.
    Your details won’t be passed onto anyone else, unless you’re the winner and then I’ll send it to Coral so they can credit your account.
    Entries must be received prior to the start of each days racing.
    Competition winnings based on a virtual £1 x starting price
    In the event of a tie for positions, winner will be drawn at random from tied entries using random number generator site ( http://www.random.org/)
    Winners will be notified by betting-portal within 7 days. No purchase necessary.
    Please allow 30 days for Free Bet to be credited by Coral

    Coral Sports

    Cheltenham Festival 2016 Tipster Competition Day 1

    Cheltenham Festival 16 Tipster Competition for Day 1 Champions Day

    b5g20_300x250[1]
    Our Hugely popular Cheltenham Festival competition returns yet again this year. This year we are looking for the best tipster across the 4 days with £100 of Coral Free bets up for grabs for the top 3 at the end of the week.
    Our Tipster competition is this year sponsored by Coral, and they have some amazing opening day offers available, with some amazing enhanced price offer which we would appreciate you having a look at before entering the competition. If you don’t have a Coral Account now is the best time to get one.

    Reasons to bet on Cheltenham Festival with Coral

  • Willie Mullins to train a winner in ANY race 8/1 Ends at 13:30 15th March 2016
  • Bet £5 Get £20 If you don’t have a Coral Account simple bet £5 and they will give you £20 Free Bet 🙂
  • Bet through the Card BET £20 on the first race at Cheltenham and get £5 free on all other races so Bet £20 Get £60
  • Annie Power to win the Champion Hurdle 12/1 £5 free bet if this bet loses
  • Un De Sceaux to win the Champion Chase 10/1 £5 BET ONLY Goes live @ 15:21 15th March 2016


  • LATEST STANDINGS AFTER DAY 1

    How to Enter our Tipster Competition ?


    OK now onto the competition. The Cheltenham Festival competition is based around the races televised on channel 4. Simply select a horse in each of the highlighted races below with odds of 4/1 or above Winnings will be based on a virtual £1 stake x starting price. just complete the form below.

    Tuesday Cheltenham Festival Race Card Races shown on CH4

    13:30 Sky Bet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 87y, 14 runners)
    14:10 Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase (Novices’ Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 199y, 7 runners)
    14:50 Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 24 runners)
    15:30 Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 87y, 13 runners)
    16:10 OLBG Mares’ Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The David Nicholson Mares’ Hurdle) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 200y, 20 runners)

    Competition Rules

    We have few rules just simple rules nothing scary 🙂
    The competition is administered and run by the betting portal on https://cheltenhamfestivalbetting.co.uk/.
    The competition is just for the Channel 4 races shown on Tuesday 15th March 2016
    You Must have a Coral account to receive the prize Open an Account Here
    You have to be a minimum of 18 years old to take part.
    One entry per person each day A player can only enter the competition once and any duplicate bookmaker accounts registered by the same player for the purpose of entering more than once will be banned from receiving prizes.
    Any enquiries or issues regarding the competition, rules, prizes, must be directed to https://cheltenhamfestivalbetting.co.uk/ and not the bookmaker directly
    For a winner to count SP must be 4/1 or more
    The selection of winner will be made by the competition organiser alone and will not be swayed by undue influence.
    No cash alternative available.
    We also reserve the right to exclude entries that we feel are inappropriate or not in the spirit of the competition.
    Your details won’t be passed onto anyone else, unless you’re the winner and then I’ll send it to Coral so they can credit your account.
    Entries must be received prior to the start of each days racing.
    Competition winnings based on a virtual £1 x starting price
    In the event of a tie for positions, winner will be drawn at random from tied entries using random number generator site ( http://www.random.org/)
    Winners will be notified by betting-portal within 7 days. No purchase necessary.
    Please allow 30 days for Free Bet to be credited by Coral

    Coral Sports